Home
Contact us
About Shudokan Karate
East Vancouver Club
Instructors


Home
In the news
About Shudokan Karate
East Vancouver Club
  (pdf file)
Sensei Nomada
  & Assistant Instructors
Schedule, Fees,
  Supplies & Maps
Registrations
Awards
Events
Announcements
Testimonials
Executives & Directors
Society Incorporation
  Documents (pdf file)
Affiliated Clubs
Hall of Fame
Sponsors
Contact us
 
Art Card Recognition Award 2010

Art card recognition award winners with competition judges from club senior students and parents.

And the 2010 Best Sponsor Art Card Recognition Award goes to

1. Mr. Bill Helin Card: 1st Prize - April, Shayla & Sensei
2. Mr. Bill Helin Card: 2nd Prize - Isaac, Yao Foo & Sensei
3. Chief Andrew Card: 3rd Prize - Linh & Sensei --- NOTE: The art card was given away at the time to the Lil’wat Nation and not available online.
4. Raymond and Skeep Card: 4th Prize - Isobella, Rebecca & Sensei

CApril, Shayla and Sensei Isaac, Yao Foo and Sensei  
1st prize:
April, Shayla, and Sensei
2nd prize:
Isaac, Yao Foo, and Sensei
 
Linh and Sensei Touchstone Webworks  
3rd prize:
Linh, and Sensei
4th prize:
Isobella, Rebecca, and Sensei
 
Art Card Recognition Award 2009

Art Card Recognition Award winners with competition judges from the Westbank First Nations, Justin Derikson,...

And the 2009 Best Sponsor Art Card Recognition Award goes to

1. Mr. David Mclean Card: 1st Prize - Conor McIlwraith, & Yao Fu Chen
2. Mr. Gionet Card: 2nd PrizeShaylah McIlwraith, & April Nabess
3. Mr. Park Card: 3rd PrizeRaven Kahnapace-Bird & Dianne Campbell

Conor_McIlwraith, Yao_Fu_Chen Shaylah  McIlwraith, April Nabess Raven Kahnapace-Bird, Dianne Campbell
1st prize:
Conor McIlwraith, & Yao Fu Chen
2nd prize:
Shaylah McIlwraith, & April Nabess
3rd prize:
Raven Kahnapace-Bird & Dianne Campbell
Art Card Recognition Award 2008

Art Card Recognition Award winners with competition judge and internationally renowned artist, Bill Helin.

And the 2008 Best Sponsor Art Card Recognition Award goes to

1. Mr. Burns Card: 1st Prize - Linh Diep, Trang Diep & Sophia Lam
2. Mr. Gionet Card: 2nd PrizeConor McIlwraith, Eric Yoshida & Yao-Fu Chen
3. Mr. Tucarro Card: 3rd PrizeTucker Parnell, Isaac Kerrigan & Tyson Stockton


10 years of service in the community

Circle of the Eagle Feather
Canadian National
Dave_Tuccaro
AQUILINI_CONSTRUCTIONS_LTD
Diamond Feather
NITA
Orca_Spirit
Platinum Feather
Vancity


The McLean McCuaig Foundation

Gold Feather

Gisela Waibel

Stewart Aulinger & Co.

Blair Lockhart and & Tony Fogarassy

Daniel Veniez

SOS Childrens’ Village BC Society

Provides shelter and support for the most vulnerable foster children in British Columbia.

Mikado Martial Arts
Silver Feather
SUPPORTERS
Andrea Raso Amer
Arthur L. Ross, Dr.
Bank of Montreal
Colin Doylend
David Goult
Fraser Milner Casgrain LLP
Gordon Gibson
Greg Leach
Hannes Blum, AbeBooks.com
Joel Dumaresq
Lois and Gilles Bouchard
Meyers Norris Penny LLP
Michael Brotchie
Michael Joseph Holtmann
Nicola James, Dr.
Ronald Molander
Stuart Rennie
The Travel Group Ltd
Werner and Helga Hoing Foundation
Werner Schonberger
Yamashita Rie
Yoshimi Yato

Copyright © 2007 - 2012 Shudokan Karate Club. All rights reserved. Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy